Geographic dataset index

Free proxy list by country

Right now 147 of 195 countries have at least one verified free proxy endpoint in this snapshot; checks run every 5 minutes. Each country page marks empty results clearly.

country pages
195country pages
countries live in this snapshot
147countries live in this snapshot
Coverage indexLive endpoints grouped by region13,891
Europe1,802

39/46 countries live in this sweep

Asia7,466

44/50 countries live in this sweep

North America2,352

18/27 countries live in this sweep

Africa391

32/50 countries live in this sweep

Oceania51

4/8 countries live in this sweep

South America1,829

10/14 countries live in this sweep

Region 01

Europe

46 countries · 1,802 live endpoints · 39 active countries

Region 02

Asia

50 countries · 7,466 live endpoints · 44 active countries

Region 03

North America

27 countries · 2,352 live endpoints · 18 active countries

Region 04

Africa

50 countries · 391 live endpoints · 32 active countries

Region 05

Oceania

8 countries · 51 live endpoints · 4 active countries

Region 06

South America

14 countries · 1,829 live endpoints · 10 active countries

Keep going

Need filtered proxy downloads?

This list is free to use. When a job needs a managed uptime target and support, compare Databay’s paid pools.

Free · this page

Grab the list, no account

  • View the full list without an account
  • Verified every 5 minutes
  • Sign in to copy or download TXT/CSV/JSON
  • Free API with your signed-in session
Premium · production

Filtered exports & managed uptime targets

  • Filter by protocol, country & anonymity
  • Residential and datacenter pools with public network status and incident history
  • API keys, managed capacity, support

Review current self-serve pricing and order options.

Need managed proxies for production?

Free lists can help with low-stakes testing. For production workloads, compare Databay’s managed pools and check current health and incident history on the public status page.

Paid residential plans are separate from the free proxy directory.